Pulaski Technical College
Spring 2014 Schedule of Classes
Line Dept Num Sec Title Days Start Time End Time Location LDays L S Time L E Time L Locat Instructor Textbook
Accounting
3005 ACCT 2310 06 Prin of Accounting I T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 222 Solano, Heat
3015 ACCT 2330 04 Prin of Acct II T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 222 Solano, Heat
 
Anthropology
3044 ANTH 2310 05 Cultural Anthropolog T R 01:40PM 02:55PM LRS 207 Terrell, Mar
3045 ANTH 2310 06 Cultural Anthropolog M W 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 213 Terrell, Mar
 
Art
4687 ARTS 2300 14 Intro to Visual Arts M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM LRS 228 Latimer, Fra
4688 ARTS 2300 15 Intro to Visual Arts M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 228 Latimer, Fra
4689 ARTS 2300 16 Intro to Visual Arts M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 228 Latimer, Fra
4690 ARTS 2300 17 Intro to Visual Arts T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 228 Latimer, Fra
4691 ARTS 2300 18 Intro to Visual Arts T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 228 Latimer, Fra
4707 ARTS 2331 02 Art Hist Ren-Present T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 228 Latimer, Fra
 
Automotive Technology
4976 AST 1206 01 Component Refurbish MTWR 02:30PM 04:30PM LRS 404 Morgan, John
3054 AST 1405 01 Auto Brake Systems TWR 03:30PM 05:45PM LRS 404 Holloway, Al
3055 AST 2105 01 Chassis and Steering WR 09:30AM 02:30PM LRS 404 Holloway, Je
3056 AST 2105 02 Chassis and Steering WR 09:30AM 02:30PM LRS 404 Holloway, Al
4881 AST 2105 05 Chassis and Steering TBA LRS TBA Morgan, John
3057 AST 2306 01 Engine Repair MT 09:30AM 02:15PM LRS 404 Holloway, Je
3058 AST 2306 02 Engine Repair MT 09:30AM 02:15PM LRS 404 Holloway, Al
3059 AST 2306 03 Engine Repair T R 06:00PM 09:00PM LRS 404 Holloway, Al
4880 AST 2306 04 Engine Repair TBA LRS TBA Morgan, John
3060 AST 2503 01 Auto Computer System W 06:00PM 09:00PM LRS 404 Holloway, Al
3061 AST 2503 02 Auto Computer System T R 08:00AM 09:25AM LRS 402 Morgan, John
3062 AST 2503 03 Auto Computer System T R 08:00AM 09:25AM LRS 402 Holloway, Al
 
Baking/Culinary Arts
3096 BAK 1301 01 Baking I T 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM206 Best, Robert
3097 BAK 1301 02 Baking I W 08:00AM 01:50PM CAHM206 Kincaid, Cat
3153 BAK 1301 03 Baking I S 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM206 Kincaid, Cat
4869 BAK 1301 04 Baking I T 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM206 Kincaid, Cat
3098 BAK 1302 01 Basic Pastry Techniq M 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM206 Lewandowski,
3099 BAK 1303 02 Cakes & Cake Decor R 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM244 Kincaid, Cat
3100 BAK 1304 01 Baking II R 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM206 Lewandowski,
3101 BAK 1305 01 Candies & Chocolate W 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM244 Lewandowski,
3102 BAK 1306 01 Artisan Breads R 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM206 Ginocchio, W
3103 BAK 1307 01 Centerpiece Cake Pro T 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM244 Lewandowski,
3154 BAK 2301 01 Baking Science T 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM204 Ginocchio, W
3104 BAK 2302 01 Advanced Pastry Tech F 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM206 Lewandowski,
3105 BAK 2303 01 Adv Wedding Cake Pro M 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM244 Kincaid, Cat
 
Biology
3144 BIOL 1402 08 Human A & P I W/Lab M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 213 W 10:00AM 11:50AM LRS 209 Matthews, He
3163 BIOL 1403 07 Human A & P II W/Lab M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM LRS 213 M 10:00AM 11:50AM LRS 209 Matthews, He
3180 BIOL 2401 04 Microbiology W/Lab T R 06:00PM 07:15PM LRS 217 T R 04:30PM 05:59PM LRS 209 Richardson,
3184 BIOL 2401 08 Microbiology W/Lab M W 06:00PM 07:15PM LRS 225 M W 07:25PM 08:55PM LRS 209 Russell, Tho
 
Business
3219 BUS 1243 04 Business Communicati M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 222 Denton, Chri
3260 BUS 2603 09 Intro to Business M W 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 222 Denton, Chri
3273 BUS 2633 04 Legal Envir of Bus M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 222 Tackett, Ber
 
Chemistry
3293 CHEM 1403 06 Fund Chem I W/Lab T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 213 R 12:15PM 02:15PM LRS 211 Cole, Charle
3294 CHEM 1403 07 Fund Chem I W/Lab T R 02:30PM 03:45PM LRS 213 T 03:50PM 05:50PM LRS 211 Bell, Alvin
 
Computer Information Systems
4498 CIS 1103 28 Computer Concepts M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM LRS 205 Woods, Paul
4499 CIS 1103 29 Computer Concepts M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 205 Gundolf, Don
4500 CIS 1103 30 Computer Concepts M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 205 Vinson, Jame
4501 CIS 1103 31 Computer Concepts M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 205 Vinson, Jame
4502 CIS 1103 32 Computer Concepts M W 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 205 Vinson, Jame
4503 CIS 1103 33 Computer Concepts M W 04:30PM 05:45PM LRS 205 Phillips, Ch
4504 CIS 1103 34 Computer Concepts M 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 205 Woods, Paul
4505 CIS 1103 35 Computer Concepts W 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 205 Woods, Paul
4506 CIS 1103 36 Computer Concepts T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 205 Gundolf, Don
4507 CIS 1103 37 Computer Concepts T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 205 Gundolf, Don
4508 CIS 1103 38 Computer Concepts T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 205 Gundolf, Don
4509 CIS 1103 39 Computer Concepts T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 205 Vinson, Jame
 
College Studies
3327 COLL 1300 26 College Seminar M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 224 O'Roark, Jor
3328 COLL 1300 27 College Seminar M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 224 O'Roark, Jor
3329 COLL 1300 28 College Seminar M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 224 O'Roark, Jor
3331 COLL 1300 30 College Seminar T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 224 O'Roark, Jor
3333 COLL 1300 32 College Seminar T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 224 O'Roark, Jor
3334 COLL 1300 33 College Seminar T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 224 O'Roark, Jor
3335 COLL 1300 34 College Seminar R 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 224 McGough, Chr
 
Tech Communications
3355 COM 1203 04 Tech Communication T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 410 Lewallen, Ch
3356 COM 1203 05 Tech Communication T R 02:15PM 03:30PM LRS 410 Sims, Elizab
3357 COM 1203 06 Tech Communication M 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 410 Long, Paula
 
Collision Repair
3388 CRT 1113 01 Collision Repair I MTWR 04:30PM 09:30PM LRS 303 Burchett, Di
3390 CRT 1213 01 Collision Repair II MTWR 09:25AM 02:10PM LRS 303 Standley, Ja
 
Culinary Arts
3397 CUL 1301 01 Applied Foodsev Sani R 08:30AM 11:20AM CAHM247 Malik, Cynth
3398 CUL 1301 02 Applied Foodsev Sani T 05:30PM 08:20PM CAHM247 Smith, Renee
3399 CUL 1301 03 Applied Foodsev Sani F 08:30AM 11:20AM CAHM247 Malik, Cynth
3401 CUL 1302 01 Food Production I M 08:00AM 01:50PM CAHM247 CAHM124 Ginocchio, W
3402 CUL 1302 02 Food Production I M W 05:00PM 07:50PM CAHM124 CAHM124 Gold, Todd
3403 CUL 1302 03 Food Production I T R 05:00PM 07:50PM CAHM124 CAHM124 Gold, Todd
3152 CUL 1302 04 Food Production I S 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM124 Mosley, Joli
4870 CUL 1302 05 Food Production I S 08:30AM 02:20AM CAHM124 McAfee, Jay
3404 CUL 1303 01 Food Production II W 07:30AM 01:20PM CAHM124 CAHM105 Malik, Cynth
3405 CUL 1303 02 Food Production II R 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM204 CAHM204 Ginocchio, W
3406 CUL 1304 01 Stocks, Sauces&Soups M 07:30AM 01:20PM CAHM246 CAHM205 Campbell, Su
3407 CUL 1304 03 Stocks, Sauces&Soups R 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM205 CAHM205 Campbell, Su
3408 CUL 1305 01 Garde Manger T 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM246 CAHM205 Campbell, Su
3409 CUL 1305 02 Garde Manger M 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM103 CAHM204 Ducrot, Phil
3410 CUL 1306 01 Culinary French W 05:30PM 08:20PM CAHM242 Ducrot, Phil
3411 CUL 2302 01 Food Production III M 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM103 CAHM105 Campbell, Su
3412 CUL 2302 02 Food Production III R 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM124 CAHM124 Ducrot, Phil
3413 CUL 2303 01 Meat & Seafood T 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM247 CAHM111 McAfee, Jay
3414 CUL 2303 02 Meat & Seafood R 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM245 CAHM111 McAfee, Jay
3416 CUL 2304 02 Banquets & Catering W 07:30AM 01:50PM CAHM204 CAHM124 Best, Robert
3417 CUL 2305 01 Food Production IV R 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM103 CAHM105 Ducrot, Phil
3418 CUL 2305 02 Food Production IV T 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM103 CAHM105 Malik, Cynth
3419 CUL 2306 01 American Reg Cuisine M 07:30AM 01:20PM CAHM103 CAHM204 Best, Robert
3420 CUL 2307 01 Healthy Foods/Nutrit W 01:00PM 03:50PM CAHM247 Roberson, Ka
3421 CUL 2307 02 Healthy Foods/Nutrit R 05:30PM 08:20PM CAHM246 Budhraja, Me
3422 CUL 2309 01 Culinary Comp I M 07:30AM 01:20PM CAHM124 CAHM124 McAfee, Jay
3424 CUL 2311 01 Culinary Apprent I M 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM245 CAHM124 Ginocchio, W
3425 CUL 2312 01 Culinary Apprent II M 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM245 CAHM124 Ginocchio, W
3426 CUL 2313 01 Culinary Apprent III M 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM245 CAHM124 Ginocchio, W
3427 CUL 2314 01 Culinary Apprent IV M 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM245 CAHM124 Ginocchio, W
3430 CUL 2317 01 Cuisines Southern US T 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM245 CAHM204 Ginocchio, W
3431 CUL 2319 01 Culinary Comp II M 07:30AM 01:20PM CAHM124 CAHM124 McAfee, Jay
3432 CUL 2320 01 Culinary Comp III M 07:30AM 01:20PM CAHM124 CAHM124 McAfee, Jay
3433 CUL 2321 01 Culinary Comp IV M 07:30AM 01:20PM CAHM124 CAHM124 McAfee, Jay
3437 CUL 2325 01 Can/Freeze/Dry/Prsrv F 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM246 CAHM205 Campbell, Su
 
Developmental Studies
3459 DEVE 0314 16 Reading Improvement M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 226 Strong, Lynn
3460 DEVE 0314 17 Reading Improvement T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 226 Dalton, Gail
3461 DEVE 0314 18 Reading Improvement T R 04:30PM 05:45PM LRS 226 Martinez, Pa
3485 DEVE 0316 18 College Reading M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 226 Strong, Lynn
3486 DEVE 0316 19 College Reading M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 226 Strong, Lynn
3488 DEVE 0316 21 College Reading T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 226 Guy, Terri
3489 DEVE 0316 22 College Reading T R 06:00PM 07:15PM LRS 226 Martinez, Pa
3501 DEVE 0321 01 Adv Read & Comp T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 226 Oliver, Loga
3521 DEVE 0322 18 English Skills T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 225 OMalley, Les
3522 DEVE 0322 19 English Skills T R 01:40PM 02:55PM LRS 225 Russ, Sonya
3558 DEVE 0322 66 English Skills HYBRID T 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 219 Russ, Sonya
3550 DEVE 0324 23 English Comp Fund M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM LRS 225 Bennett, Tom
3551 DEVE 0324 24 English Comp Fund M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 225 Bennett, Tom
3552 DEVE 0324 25 English Comp Fund M W F 01:00PM 01:50PM LRS 224 Goff, Ruth A
3553 DEVE 0324 26 English Comp Fund T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 225 Russ, Sonya
3554 DEVE 0324 27 English Comp Fund T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 225 Steed, James
3555 DEVE 0324 28 English Comp Fund T R 04:30PM 05:45PM LRS 205 Steed, James
3568 DEVE 0324 72 English Comp Fund HYBRID R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 219 Russ, Sonya
3585 DEVE 0334 17 Pre-Algebra Skills M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 227 Caruthers, R
3586 DEVE 0334 18 Pre-Alg Skills: EMP M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 227 Hankins, Chr
3587 DEVE 0334 19 Pre-Algebra Skills M W F 12:00PM 12:50PM LRS 227 Swillum, Jea
3588 DEVE 0334 20 Pre-Algebra Skills M W 06:00PM 07:15PM LRS 204 Garner, Gary
3589 DEVE 0334 21 Pre-Algebra Skills T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 227 Alexander, L
3590 DEVE 0334 22 Pre-Algebra Skills T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 227 Hankins, Chr
3614 DEVE 0336 21 Elementary Algebra M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM LRS 204 Caruthers, R
3615 DEVE 0336 22 Elementary Alg: EMP M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 227 Hankins, Chr
3616 DEVE 0336 23 Elementary Algebra M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 204 Swillum, Jea
3617 DEVE 0336 24 Elementary Algebra T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 204 Alexander, L
3618 DEVE 0336 25 Elementary Algebra T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 204 Alexander, L
3619 DEVE 0336 26 Elementary Algebra T R 06:00PM 07:15PM LRS 227 Frierson, Ty
3650 DEVE 0338 24 Intermediate Algebra M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 227 Hankins, Chr
3651 DEVE 0338 25 Intermediate Algebra M W F 12:00PM 12:50PM LRS 204 Caruthers, R
3652 DEVE 0338 26 Intermediate Algebra T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 227 Swillum, Jea
3653 DEVE 0338 27 Intermediate Algebra T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 227 Swillum, Jea
3654 DEVE 0338 28 Intermediate Algebra T R 04:30PM 05:45PM LRS 227 Frierson, Ty
4849 DEVE 0338 29 Intermediate Algebra M W 06:00PM 07:15PM LRS 227 Frierson, Ty
 
Transportation
3678 DTM 1003 01 Tractor/Trailer Oper T R 12:30PM 02:00PM LRS 410 Staggs, Kenn
3679 DTM 1003 02 Tractor/Trailer Oper F 09:25AM 12:55PM LRS 410 Monroe, Tomm
3682 DTM 1103 01 Diesel Fundamentals M 09:20AM 12:05PM LRS 410 Conley, Doyl
3683 DTM 1204 01 Diesel Engines T R 09:25AM 12:05PM LRS 401 Conley, Doyl
3684 DTM 1302 01 Electric/Electron Sy F 09:20AM 12:05PM LRS 410 Weaver, Josh
3685 DTM 1403 01 Workplace Safety W 09:20AM 12:05PM LRS 410 Conley, Doyl
3686 DTM 1502 01 Dies Fuel Inject Sys T 05:00PM 08:00PM LRS 401 Monroe, Tomm
3687 DTM 1603 01 Power Trains W 05:00PM 09:00PM LRS 401 Weaver, Josh
3688 DTM 1702 01 Air Condition System R 05:00PM 08:00PM LRS 401 Slater, Mich
3689 DTM 1803 01 Brake Systems M 05:00PM 09:00PM LRS 401 Monroe, Tomm
3690 DTM 1904 01 Serv Rd Trac & Trail M W 09:00AM 11:50AM LRS 401 Staggs, Kenn
 
Early Childhood Development
3693 ECD 1003 04 Fnd of Erly Child Ed T 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 216 Beckett, Cin
 
Economics
3708 ECON 2322 03 Prin of Microecon T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 222 Tackett, Ber
3714 ECON 2323 03 Prin of Macroecon M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 222 Tackett, Ber
 
Physical Education
3722 EDPA 1100 01 Walking for Life F 08:00AM 08:50AM LRS 216 Rice, Rachae
3723 EDPA 1100 02 Walking for Life F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 216 Rice, Rachae
 
Education
3733 EDUC 1301 01 Intro K-12 Ed Tech T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 216 Wagner, Kris
3736 EDUC 1301 60 Intro K-12 Ed Tech HYBRID W 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 216 Norman, Emil
 
English
4203 ENGL 1311 34 English Comp I M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 230 Hancock, Jas
4204 ENGL 1311 35 English Comp I M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 229 Hancock, Jas
4206 ENGL 1311 37 English Comp I W 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 229 Raiford Ford
4207 ENGL 1311 38 English Comp I T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 229 Sahene, Jess
4243 ENGL 1311 39 English Comp I T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 226 Oliver, Loga
4244 ENGL 1311 40 English Comp I T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 229 Macri, Angie
4245 ENGL 1311 41 English Comp I T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 229 Sahene, Jess
4246 ENGL 1311 43 English Comp I T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 229 Sahene, Jess
4247 ENGL 1311 44 English Comp I T R 01:40PM 02:55PM LRS 230 Nall, Deana
4248 ENGL 1311 45 English Comp I R 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 230 Nall, Deana
4296 ENGL 1312 34 English Comp II M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 229 Macri, Angie
4297 ENGL 1312 35 English Comp II M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 229 Macri, Angie
4298 ENGL 1312 36 English Comp II M 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 230 Jones, Candr
4299 ENGL 1312 37 English Comp II T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 230 Hancock, Jas
4300 ENGL 1312 38 English Comp II T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 230 Hancock, Jas
4301 ENGL 1312 39 English Comp II T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 230 Chapman, Che
4302 ENGL 1312 40 Eng Comp II:Culinary R 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 229 Gregan, John
4871 ENGL 1312 42 English Comp II T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 230 Chapman, Che
4349 ENGL 2337 08 World Lit to 1650 T 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 229 Hence, Letri
4361 ENGL 2338 07 Wor Lit 1650 to Pres T R 01:40PM 02:55PM LRS 229 Hancock, Jas
4363 ENGL 2338 09 Wor Lit 1650 to Pres M W F 12:00PM 12:50PM LRS 229 Hancock, Jas
 
History
4933 HIST 1311 16 History of Civ I T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 207 Gale, Carol
3776 HIST 1311 19 History of Civ I M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 215 Redd, Meliss
3777 HIST 1311 20 History of Civ I T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 215 Gale, Carol
3778 HIST 1311 21 History of Civ I M 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 215 Griffin, Jac
4955 HIST 1311 22 History of Civ I T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 215 Redd, Meliss
3796 HIST 1312 11 History of Civ II T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 215 Redd, Meliss
3797 HIST 1312 12 History of Civ II W 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 219 Davis, Jimmy
4945 HIST 1312 14 History of Civ II T R 01:40PM 02:55PM LRS 215 Whitley, Ama
3811 HIST 2311 09 U.S. History to 1877 M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 215 Redd, Meliss
3812 HIST 2311 13 U.S. History to 1877 T 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 219 Davis, Jimmy
3827 HIST 2312 11 U.S. Hist since 1877 M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 215 Redd, Meliss
3828 HIST 2312 12 U.S. Hist since 1877 R 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 215 Griffin, Jac
 
Health Sciences
3858 HLSC 1300 11 Conc of Life Health M 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 219 Sanders, Ang
3859 HLSC 1300 12 Conc of Life Health W 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 207 Sanders, Ang
3860 HLSC 1300 13 Conc of Life Health M W 11:00AM 12:15PM LRS 225 Smith, Mandi
3861 HLSC 1300 14 Conc of Life Health M W 01:00PM 02:15PM LRS 207 Smith, Mandi
3881 HLSC 2300 14 Nutrition M 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 213 Sellers, Chr
3884 HLSC 2300 17 Nutrition M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 207 Smith, Mandi
 
Hospitality/Culinary Arts
3893 HOS 1301 01 Intro to Hospitality M 08:30AM 11:20AM CAHM247 Lipsmeyer, K
3894 HOS 1301 02 Intro to Hospitality R 05:30PM 08:20PM CAHM247 Smith, Renee
3896 HOS 1302 01 Product ID&QtyFD Pur M 02:30PM 05:20PM CAHM112 McAfee, Jay
3897 HOS 1302 02 Product ID&QtyFD Pur W 08:30AM 11:20AM CAHM112 McAfee, Jay
3898 HOS 1302 03 Product ID&QtyFD Pur F 12:30PM 03:20PM CAHM112 McAfee, Jay
3899 HOS 2301 01 Menu Design&Strategy W 08:30AM 11:30AM CAHM247 Ducrot, Phil
3900 HOS 2301 02 Menu Design&Strategy R 01:00PM 03:50PM CAHM247 Best, Robert
3901 HOS 2302 02 The Restaurant Ind W 08:30AM 11:20AM CAHM125 Lipsmeyer, K
3902 HOS 2302 03 The Restaurant Ind R 08:30AM 11:20AM CAHM246 Best, Robert
4373 HOS 2303 01 Wine Studies M 08:00AM 01:50PM CAHM125 Hambuchen, L
3905 HOS 2306 01 Practicum T TB:A TB:A CAHMTBA Gold, Todd
4374 HOS 2307 01 Intrmd Wine & Spirit M 08:00AM 01:50PM CAHM125 Hambuchen, L
 
American Sign Language I
4630 INTR 1320 06 Amer Sign Language I W 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 228 Robertson, L
 
Mathematics
3929 MATH 1301 02 College Bus Math M 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 228 Walker, Jess
3956 MATH 1302 26 College Algebra M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 217 Person, Joyc
3957 MATH 1302 27 College Algebra M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 217 Person, Joyc
3958 MATH 1302 28 College Algebra T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 217 Walker, Jess
3959 MATH 1302 29 College Algebra T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 217 Walker, Jess
3960 MATH 1302 30 College Algebra M W 04:30PM 05:45PM LRS 217 Bennett, Tim
3961 MATH 1302 31 College Algebra M W 06:00PM 07:15PM LRS 217 Bennett, Tim
3963 MATH 1302 61 College Algebra HYBRID T 03:05PM 04:20PM LRS 217 Hammett, Den
3976 MATH 1303 04 Trigonometry M W 01:40PM 02:55PM LRS 217 Hammett, Den
3977 MATH 1303 60 Trigonometry HYBRID R 03:05PM 04:20PM LRS 217 Hammett, Den
3992 MATH 2320 04 Intro Stat and Prob M W 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 217 Hammett, Den
3999 MATH 2330 03 Math I T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 216 Wagner, Kris
 
Other Mathematics
4039 MTH 1103 03 Tech Mathematics I M W 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 410 Lewallen, Ch
4040 MTH 1103 04 Tech Mathematics I M W 02:15PM 03:30PM LRS 410 Lewallen, Ch
4041 MTH 1103 05 Tech Mathematics I W 06:00PM 08:20PM LRS 404 Dove, Mary J
 
Music
4748 MUSC 2300 11 Intro to Music T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 222 Edds, Stephe
 
Philosophy
4772 PHIL 1310 15 Intro to Philosophy T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 228 Williams, Ro
4773 PHIL 1310 16 Intro to Philosophy T R 01:40PM 02:55PM LRS 228 Williams, Ro
 
Physical Science / Science
4067 PHYS 1401 12 Physical Scien W/Lab M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 213 M 12:15PM 02:15PM LRS 211 Bell, Alvin
4068 PHYS 1401 13 Physical Scien W/Lab M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 213 W 12:15PM 02:15PM LRS 211 Bell, Alvin
4069 PHYS 1401 14 Physical Scien W/Lab M 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 207 W 06:00PM 08:00PM LRS 211 Bell, Alvin
 
Political Science
4100 POLS 1310 13 Amer National Govt M W F 12:00PM 12:50PM LRS 219 Staggs, Sama
4101 POLS 1310 14 Amer National Govt R 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 207 Moss, Richar
 
Psychology
4124 PSYC 2300 23 Psyc & the Human Exp M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 216 Robertson, R
4125 PSYC 2300 24 Psyc & the Human Exp M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 207 Robertson, R
4126 PSYC 2300 25 Psyc & the Human Exp M W F 12:00PM 12:50PM LRS 207 Robertson, R
4128 PSYC 2300 28 Psyc & the Human Exp M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 207 Robertson, R
4150 PSYC 2320 05 Develop Psychology T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 213 Robertson, R
 
Small Engine Repair
4399 SER 1104 01 Two & Four Cycle Eng T R 09:20AM 12:00PM LRS 305 Slater, Mich
4400 SER 1202 01 Electrical Systems M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 302 Slater, Mich
4401 SER 1306 01 Servicing Small Eng M W F 10:00AM 02:00PM LRS 302 Slater, Mich
4402 SER 1402 01 Mtrcycl/ATV Fuel Sys T R 02:00PM 03:15PM LRS 305 Slater, Mich
4403 SER 1404 01 Law & Gard Equip Fun T R 09:00AM 11:45AM LRS 302 Summons, Joh
4404 SER 1502 01 Driv Trains for Lawn T R 12:00PM 02:00PM LRS 302 Summons, Joh
4405 SER 1604 01 Mtrcyc ATV Assembly M 08:00AM 12:55PM LRS 305 Gregory, Sam
4406 SER 1606 01 Chain Saw Drives M W F 09:20AM 10:40AM LRS 302 Summons, Joh
4407 SER 1704 01 Mtrcyc ATV Ride Perf T 08:00AM 12:55PM LRS 305 Gregory, Sam
4408 SER 1804 01 Motorcycle/ATV Trans R 08:00AM 12:55PM LRS 305 Gregory, Sam
 
Sociology
4217 SOCI 2300 11 Intro to Sociology T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 207 Terrell, Mar
4218 SOCI 2300 12 Intro to Sociology T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 207 Terrell, Mar
4219 SOCI 2300 13 Intro to Sociology M W 01:40PM 02:55PM LRS 213 Terrell, Mar
4220 SOCI 2300 15 Intro to Sociology T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 207 Terrell, Mar
 
Social Work
4241 SOWK 1301 01 Intro to Social Work T 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 215 Bowman, Roni
 
Spanish
4648 SPAN 1311 17 Elementary Spanish I M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 230 Lamoureux, L
4649 SPAN 1311 18 Elementary Spanish I M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 230 Lamoureux, L
4662 SPAN 1312 11 Elementary Span II M W F 12:00PM 12:50PM LRS 230 Lamoureux, L
4663 SPAN 1312 12 Elementary Span II T 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 230 Lamoureux, L
 
Speech
4437 SPCH 1300 29 Speech Communication M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 231 Mitchell, Yo
4438 SPCH 1300 30 Speech Communication M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 231 Mitchell, Yo
4439 SPCH 1300 31 Speech Communication M W F 12:00PM 12:50PM LRS 231 Mitchell, Yo
4440 SPCH 1300 32 Speech Communication T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 231 Mitchell, Yo
4441 SPCH 1300 33 Speech Communication T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 231 Mitchell, Yo
4442 SPCH 1300 34 Speech Communication R 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 231 Crow, Julia
4456 SPCH 2312 02 Interpersonal Commun T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 218 Mitchell, Yo
 
Theatre
4830 THEA 2300 08 Intro to Theatre M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 228 Trieschmann,
 
Transportation
4459 TRT 1003 01 Lgl Reqs Tract/Trail T R 10:00AM 11:15AM LRS 410 Staggs, Kenn
4460 TRT 1008 01 Tract/Trail Intern T TB:A TB:A LRS 401 Weaver, Josh