Pulaski Technical College
Fall 2014 Schedule of Classes
Line Dept Num Sec Title Days Start Time End Time Location LDays L S Time L E Time L Locat Instructor Textbook
Accounting
105 ACCT 2310 08 Prin of Accounting I M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 222 Solano, Heat
 
Anthropology
131 ANTH 2310 05 Cultural Anthropolog T R 01:40PM 02:55PM LRS 207 Terrell, Mar
132 ANTH 2310 06 Cultural Anthropolog M W 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 213 Terrell, Mar
 
Art
154 ARTS 2300 14 Intro to Visual Arts M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM LRS 228 Latimer, Fra
155 ARTS 2300 15 Intro to Visual Arts M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 228 Latimer, Fra
156 ARTS 2300 16 Intro to Visual Arts M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 228 Latimer, Fra
157 ARTS 2300 17 Intro to Visual Arts T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 228 Latimer, Fra
158 ARTS 2300 18 Intro to Visual Arts T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 228 Latimer, Fra
175 ARTS 2331 02 Art Hist Ren-Present T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 228 Latimer, Fra
 
Automotive Technology
1707 AST 1106 01 Auto Transm/Transaxl MT 09:00AM 02:15PM LRS 404 Morgan, John
1709 AST 1206 01 Component Refurbish MTWR 03:30PM 05:30PM LRS 404 Morgan, John
1710 AST 1209 01 Power Trains W/Lab WR 08:00AM 02:15PM LRS 404 Morgan, John
2800 AST 1209 03 Power Trains W/Lab T R 06:00PM 09:00PM LRS 406 Holloway, Al
2978 AST 1405 03 Auto Brake Systems R 08:00AM 02:15PM LRS 404 Holloway, Al
2801 AST 1505 01 Climate Contr W/Lab TWR 03:30PM 05:30PM LRS 406 Holloway, Al
2979 AST 2409 03 Electrical Fundament MTW 09:00AM 02:15PM LRS 404 Holloway, Al
 
Baking/Culinary Arts
1752 BAK 1301 01 Baking I W 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM206 Best, Robert
1753 BAK 1301 02 Baking I W 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM206 Lewandowski,
1754 BAK 1301 03 Baking I S 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM206 Lewandowski,
1755 BAK 1302 01 Basic Pastry Techniq F 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM206 Kincaid, Cat
1756 BAK 1303 01 Cakes & Cake Decor T 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM244 Kincaid, Cat
1757 BAK 1303 02 Cakes & Cake Decor W 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM244 Kincaid, Cat
1758 BAK 1304 01 Baking II M 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM206 Lewandowski,
1759 BAK 1305 01 Candies & Chocolate T 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM244 Lewandowski,
1760 BAK 1306 01 Artisan Breads T 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM206 Ginocchio, W
1761 BAK 1307 01 Centerpiece Cake Pro R 08:30AM 02:20Pm CAHM244 Kincaid, Cat
1762 BAK 2301 01 Baking Science T 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM206 Ginocchio, W
1763 BAK 2302 01 Advanced Pastry Tech R 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM206 Lewandowski,
1764 BAK 2303 01 Adv Wedding Cake Pro M 07:30AM 01:20PM CAHM244 Kincaid, Cat
2716 BAK 2303 02 Adv Wedding Cake Pro M 02:30PM 08:30PM CAHM244 Kincaid, Cat
 
Biology
215 BIOL 1402 08 Human A & P I W/Lab M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 213 W 10:00AM 11:50AM LRS 209 Matute, Molu
233 BIOL 1403 07 Human A & P II W/Lab M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM LRS 213 M 10:00AM 11:50AM LRS 209 Matute, Molu
135 BIOL 2401 11 Microbiology W/Lab T R 06:15PM 07:30PM LRS 213 T R 04:30PM 06:00PM LRS 209 Richardson,
 
Business
307 BUS 2543 02 Business Org & Mgmt T 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 222 Harris, Phil
317 BUS 2603 10 Intro to Business T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 222 Armstrong, V
328 BUS 2633 02 Legal Envir of Bus T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 222 Badders, Lac
 
Chemistry
350 CHEM 1403 06 Fund Chem I W/Lab T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 213 R 12:15PM 02:15PM LRS 211 Cole, Charle
351 CHEM 1403 07 Fund Chem I W/Lab T R 02:30PM 03:45PM LRS 213 T 03:50PM 05:50PM LRS 211 Cole, Charle
 
Computer Information Systems
390 CIS 1103 36 Computer Concepts M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM LRS 205 Choate, Dean
391 CIS 1103 37 Computer Concepts M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 205 Choate, Dean
392 CIS 1103 38 Computer Concepts M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 205 Choate, Dean
393 CIS 1103 39 Computer Concepts M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 205 Choate, Dean
394 CIS 1103 40 Computer Concepts M W 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 205 Choate, Dean
395 CIS 1103 41 Computer Concepts T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 205 Gundolf, Don
396 CIS 1103 42 Computer Concepts T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 205 Gundolf, Don
397 CIS 1103 43 Computer Concepts T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 205 Gundolf, Don
398 CIS 1103 44 Computer Concepts T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 205 Vinson, Jame
399 CIS 1103 45 Computer Concepts T R 01:40PM 02:55PM LRS 205 Vinson, Jame
400 CIS 1103 47 Computer Concepts M W 04:30PM 05:45PM LRS 205 Phillips, Ch
401 CIS 1103 48 Computer Concepts M 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 205 Woods, Paul
402 CIS 1103 49 Computer Concepts W 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 205 Woods, Paul
 
College Studies
519 COLL 1300 27 College Seminar M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM LRS 224 Kuykendall,
520 COLL 1300 28 College Seminar M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 224 O'Roark, Jor
521 COLL 1300 29 College Seminar M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 224 O'Roark, Jor
522 COLL 1300 30 College Seminar M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 224 O'Roark, Jor
523 COLL 1300 31 College Seminar M W F 12:00PM 12:50PM LRS 224 O'Roark, Jor
524 COLL 1300 32 College Seminar M W 04:30PM 05:45PM LRS 224 Flowers, Eri
525 COLL 1300 33 College Seminar T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 224 Kuykendall,
526 COLL 1300 34 College Seminar T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 224 O'Roark, Jor
528 COLL 1300 36 College Seminar T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 224 O'Roark, Jor
529 COLL 1300 37 College Seminar T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 224 O'Roark, Jor
532 COLL 1300 40 College Seminar R 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 224 McGough, Chr
 
Tech Communications
2709 COM 1203 03 Tech Communication T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 410 Lewallen, Ch
1857 COM 1203 11 Tech Communication T R 02:35PM 03:50PM LRS 302 Lewallen, Ch
 
Collision Repair
515 CRT 1004 01 Damage Anlys&Apprais T R 03:00PM 04:25PM LRS 303 Standley, Ja
1785 CRT 1113 01 Collision Repair I MTWR 09:25AM 02:10PM LRS 303 Standley, Ja
1788 CRT 1213 01 Collision Repair II MTWR 04:30PM 09:00PM LRS 303 Weems, Ryan
 
Culinary Arts
1797 CUL 1301 01 Applied Foodsev Sani T 05:30PM 08:20PM CAHM247 Smith, Renee
1798 CUL 1301 02 Applied Foodsev Sani R 08:30AM 11:20AM CAHM245 Malik, Cynth
1799 CUL 1301 03 Applied Foodsev Sani F 08:30AM 11:20AM CAHM245 Ginocchio, W
1801 CUL 1302 01 Food Production I R 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM124 Ginocchio, W
1802 CUL 1302 02 Food Production I M W 05:00PM 07:50PM CAHM124 Gold, Todd
1803 CUL 1302 03 Food Production I T R 05:00PM 07:50PM CAHM124 Gold, Todd
1804 CUL 1302 04 Food Production I S 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM124 Mosley, Joli
1805 CUL 1302 05 Food Production I S 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM124 Ginocchio, W
357 CUL 1302 06 Food Production I M 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM124 Ducrot, Phil
1806 CUL 1303 01 Food Production II W 08:30AM 02:30PM CAHM124 Ducrot, Phil
1807 CUL 1303 02 Food Production II W 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM245 CAHM 124 Malik, Cynth
1808 CUL 1303 03 Food Production II R 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM204 Ginocchio, W
1809 CUL 1304 01 Stocks, Sauces&Soups M 07:30AM 01:20PM CAHM205 Campbell, Su
1810 CUL 1304 02 Stocks, Sauces&Soups R 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM205 Campbell, Su
1811 CUL 1305 01 Garde Manger T 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM205 Campbell, Su
1812 CUL 1305 02 Garde Manger W 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM205 Campbell, Su
1813 CUL 1306 01 Culinary French W 05:30PM 08:20PM CAHM247 Tempesta-Duc
1815 CUL 2302 02 Food Production III R 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM103 Ducrot, Phil
1816 CUL 2303 01 Meat & Seafood T 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM246 CAHM 111 McAfee, Jay
1817 CUL 2303 02 Meat & Seafood T 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM247 CAHM 111 McAfee, Jay
1818 CUL 2303 03 Meat & Seafood R 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM246 CAHM 111 McAfee, Jay
1819 CUL 2304 01 Banquets & Catering M 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM204 Best, Robert
1820 CUL 2304 02 Banquets & Catering T 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM204 Best, Robert
1821 CUL 2305 01 Food Production IV R 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM103 Ducrot, Phil
1822 CUL 2305 02 Food Production IV T 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM103 Malik, Cynth
1823 CUL 2307 01 Healthy Foods/Nutrit W 01:00PM 03:50PM CAHM246 Roberson, Ka
1824 CUL 2307 02 Healthy Foods/Nutrit R 05:30PM 08:20PM CAHM246 Budhraja, Me
1825 CUL 2308 01 Breakfast Cookery M 07:30AM 01:20PM CAHM204 McAfee, Jame
1826 CUL 2309 01 Culinary Comp I M 07:30AM 01:20PM CAHM124 McAfee, Jay
1827 CUL 2311 01 Culinary Apprent I M 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM245 CAHM 124 Ginocchio, W
1829 CUL 2313 01 Culinary Apprent III M 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM245 CAHM 124 Ginocchio, W
1830 CUL 2314 01 Culinary Apprent IV M 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM245 CAHM 124 Ginocchio, W
1836 CUL 2322 01 French Rgnl Cuisine F 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM103 Ducrot, Phil
1837 CUL 2323 01 Restrnt Patisserie T 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM203 Ducrot, Phil
1838 CUL 2324 01 Food Preserv. Hist. M 03:00PM 05:50PM CAHM246 Campbell, Su
 
Developmental Studies
581 DEVE 0314 19 Reading Improvement M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 226 Strong, Lynn
582 DEVE 0314 20 Reading Improvement T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 219 Oliver, Loga
583 DEVE 0314 21 Reading Improvement T R 04:30PM 05:45PM LRS 226 Martinez, Pa
609 DEVE 0316 21 College Reading M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 226 Strong, Lynn
610 DEVE 0316 22 College Reading M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 226 Strong, Lynn
612 DEVE 0316 24 College Reading T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 226 Oliver, Loga
613 DEVE 0316 25 College Reading T R 06:00PM 07:15PM LRS 226 Martinez, Pa
645 DEVE 0322 21 English Skills M W F 10:00AM 10:40AM LRS 225 Cole, Lydia
646 DEVE 0322 22 English Skills M W F 12:00PM 12:50PM LRS 225 Cole, Lydia
648 DEVE 0322 24 English Skills T R 01:40PM 02:55PM LRS 225 Perez, Genin
649 DEVE 0322 25 English Skills T R 06:00PM 07:15PM LRS 225 Goff, Ruth A
682 DEVE 0324 27 English Comp Fund M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM LRS 225 Bennett, Tom
683 DEVE 0324 28 English Comp Fund M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 225 Bennett, Tom
684 DEVE 0324 29 English Comp Fund M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 225 Russ, Sonya
685 DEVE 0324 30 English Comp Fund M W F 01:00PM 01:50PM LRS 225 Cole, Lydia
686 DEVE 0324 31 English Comp Fund T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 225 Russ, Sonya
687 DEVE 0324 32 English Comp Fund T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 225 Beck, Cynthi
688 DEVE 0324 33 English Comp Fund T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 225 Russ, Sonya
689 DEVE 0324 34 English Comp Fund T R 04:30PM 05:45PM LRS 225 Goff, Ruth A
717 DEVE 0334 17 Pre-Algebra Skills M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 227 Vaughn, Shan
718 DEVE 0334 18 Pre-Alg Skills:EMP M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 227 Hankins, Chr
719 DEVE 0334 19 Pre-Algebra Skills M W F 12:00PM 12:50PM LRS 204 Vaughn, Shan
720 DEVE 0334 20 Pre-Algebra Skills M W 06:00PM 07:15PM LRS 204 Garner, Gary
722 DEVE 0334 22 Pre-Algebra Skills T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 227 Fletcher, Cy
723 DEVE 0334 23 Pre-Algebra Skills T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 227 Swillum, Jea
746 DEVE 0336 20 Elementary Algebra M W F 08:00AM 08:50AM LRS 204 Caruthers, R
747 DEVE 0336 21 Elementary Alg:EMP M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 227 Hankins, Chr
748 DEVE 0336 22 Elementary Algebra M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 204 Caruthers, R
749 DEVE 0336 23 Elementary Algebra T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 204 Swillum, Jea
750 DEVE 0336 24 Elementary Algebra T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 204 Fletcher, Cy
751 DEVE 0336 25 Elementary Algebra T R 06:00PM 07:15PM LRS 227 Frierson, Ty
779 DEVE 0338 24 Intermediate Algebra M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 227 Hankins, Chr
780 DEVE 0338 25 Intermediate Algebra M W F 12:00PM 12:50PM LRS 227 Hankins, Chr
781 DEVE 0338 26 Intermediate Algebra M W 06:00PM 07:15PM LRS 227 Frierson, Ty
782 DEVE 0338 27 Intermediate Algebra T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 227 Hanson, Shel
783 DEVE 0338 28 Intermediate Algebra T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 227 Hanson, Shel
784 DEVE 0338 29 Intermediate Algebra T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 204 Hankins, Chr
785 DEVE 0338 30 Intermediate Algebra T R 04:30PM 05:45PM LRS 227 Frierson, Ty
 
Transportation
1853 DTM 1003 01 Tractor/Trailer Oper M W 01:00PM 03:25PM LRS 410 Monroe, Tomm
2971 DTM 1103 01 Diesel Fundamentals M 05:00PM 08:00PM LRS 410 Conley, Doyl
2972 DTM 1204 01 Diesel Engines T 04:00PM 09:35PM LRS 401 Conley, Doyl
2973 DTM 1302 01 Electric/Electron Sy W 05:00PM 08:00PM LRS 410 Weaver, Josh
2951 DTM 1403 01 Workplace Safety R 05:00PM 08:00PM LRS 410 Weaver, Josh
1854 DTM 1502 01 Dies Fuel Inject Sys F 09:25AM 12:15PM LRS 410 Weaver, Josh
1856 DTM 1603 01 Power Trains W 09:00AM 12:25PM LRS 410 Conley, Doyl
1858 DTM 1702 01 Air Condition System M 09:25AM 12:15PM LRS 410 Weaver, Josh
1860 DTM 1803 01 Brake Systems M W 12:30PM 02:10PM LRS 410 Weaver, Josh
1862 DTM 1904 01 Serv Rd Trac & Trail T R 09:25AM 12:25PM LRS 410 Weaver, Josh
1863 DTM 1904 02 Serv Rd Trac & Trail M W 09:25AM 12:25PM LRS 410 Staggs, Kenn
 
Early Childhood Development
814 ECD 1003 04 Fnd of Erly Child Ed T 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 216 Randolph, Cy
 
Physical Education
840 EDPA 1100 01 Walking for Life F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 216 Rice, Rachae
841 EDPA 1100 02 Walking for Life W 07:00PM 07:50PM LRS 216 Rice, Rachae
846 EDPA 1119 03 Zumba W 05:00PM 06:40PM LRS 107B Rice, Rachae
 
Education
849 EDUC 1301 01 Intro K-12 Ed Tech T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 216 Brock, Casso
 
English
885 ENGL 1311 42 English Comp I M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 230 Hancock, Jas
826 ENGL 1311 43 English Comp I M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 219 Russ, Sonya
886 ENGL 1311 44 English Comp I M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 229 Hancock, Jas
887 ENGL 1311 46 English Comp I:CUL M 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 229 Gregan, John
888 ENGL 1311 47 English Comp I W 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 229 Cyr, Tina La
889 ENGL 1311 48 English Comp I T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 229 Raiford Ford
890 ENGL 1311 49 English Comp I T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 226 Oliver, Loga
891 ENGL 1311 50 English Comp I T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 229 Raiford Ford
892 ENGL 1311 51 English Comp I T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 229 Chapman, Che
893 ENGL 1311 52 English Comp I T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 230 Raiford Ford
894 ENGL 1311 53 English Comp I T R 01:40PM 02:55PM LRS 230 Nall, Deana
938 ENGL 1312 42 English Comp II M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 229 Macri, Angie
939 ENGL 1312 43 English Comp II M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 229 Macri, Angie
940 ENGL 1312 46 English Comp II M 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 230 Jones, Candr
941 ENGL 1312 48 English Comp II T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 230 Hancock, Jas
942 ENGL 1312 50 English Comp II T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 230 Hancock, Jas
943 ENGL 1312 52 English Comp II T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 229 Chapman, Che
944 ENGL 1312 54 English Comp II:CUL R 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 229 Gregan, John
970 ENGL 2330 04 Creative Writing I T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 230 Macri, Angie
988 ENGL 2337 07 World Lit to 1650 T R 01:40PM 02:55PM LRS 229 Hancock, Jas
989 ENGL 2337 08 World Lit to 1650 T 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 229 Hence, Letri
1001 ENGL 2338 07 Wor Lit 1650 to Pres M W F 12:00PM 12:50PM LRS 229 Hancock, Jas
 
Entrepreneurship
1012 ENTR 1003 03 Intro Entrprnrshp R 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 222 Harris, Phil
 
History
1054 HIST 1311 19 History of Civ I M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 215 Redd, Meliss
1055 HIST 1311 20 History of Civ I T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 215 Redd, Meliss
1056 HIST 1311 21 History of Civ I M 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 215 Griffin, Jac
1081 HIST 1312 10 History of Civ II T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 215 Redd, Meliss
1099 HIST 2311 09 U.S. History to 1877 M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 215 Redd, Meliss
1100 HIST 2311 13 U.S. History to 1877 T 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 219 Davis, Jimmy
1116 HIST 2312 11 U.S. Hist since 1877 M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 215 Redd, Meliss
1117 HIST 2312 12 U.S. Hist since 1877 R 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 215 Griffin, Jac
 
Health Sciences
1145 HLSC 1300 11 Conc of Life Health M 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 219 Sanders, Ang
1146 HLSC 1300 12 Conc of Life Health W 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 207 Sanders, Ang
1169 HLSC 2300 14 Nutrition M W 11:00AM 12:15PM LRS 217 Smith, Mandi
1170 HLSC 2300 15 Nutrition M W 01:00PM 02:15PM LRS 217 Smith, Mandi
1171 HLSC 2300 16 Nutrition M 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 213 Sellers, Chr
 
Hospitality/Culinary Arts
1872 HOS 1301 01 Intro to Hospitality M 08:30AM 11:20AM CAHM246 Lipsmeyer, K
1873 HOS 1301 02 Intro to Hospitality R 05:30PM 08:20PM CAHM247 Smith, Renee
1876 HOS 1302 01 Product ID&QtyFD Pur M 02:30PM 05:20PM CAHM112 McAfee, Jay
1877 HOS 1302 02 Product ID&QtyFD Pur W 08:30AM 11:20AM CAHM112 McAfee, Jay
1878 HOS 1302 03 Product ID&QtyFD Pur F 12:30PM 03:20PM CAHM112 McAfee, Jay
1879 HOS 2301 01 Menu Design&Strategy M 08:30AM 11:20AM CAHM247 Ducrot, Phil
1880 HOS 2301 02 Menu Design&Strategy R 01:00PM 03:50PM CAHM247 Best, Robert
1881 HOS 2302 01 The Restaurant Ind T 05:30PM 08:20Pm CAHM246 Best, Robert
1882 HOS 2302 03 The Restaurant Ind R 08:30AM 11:20AM CAHM247 Best, Robert
1883 HOS 2303 01 Pro Bev & Wine Study M 08:30AM 11:20AM CAHM125 Hambuchen, L
1884 HOS 2303 02 Pro Bev & Wine Study M 05:30PM 08:20PM CAHM125 Hambuchen, L
1885 HOS 2304 01 Dining Room Oper R 05:30PM 08:20PM CAHM125 Lipsmeyer, K
1887 HOS 2306 01 Practicum TB:A TB:A CAHMTBA Gold, Todd
1888 HOS 2307 01 Intrmd Wine & Spirit T 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM125 Lipsmeyer, K
1889 HOS 2308 01 Adv Wine Studies T 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM125 Lipsmeyer, K
1895 HOS 2315 01 Food & Wine Pairing R 08:30AM 02:20PM CAHM125 Hambuchen, L
1898 HOS 2319 01 Prof. Mixology M 02:30PM 08:20PM CAHM104 Citti, Jerry
 
American Sign Language I
1192 INTR 1320 06 Amer Sign Language I W 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 228 Mitchell, Ed
 
Mathematics
1241 MATH 1302 27 College Algebra M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 217 Person, Joyc
1242 MATH 1302 28 College Algebra M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 217 Person, Joyc
1243 MATH 1302 29 College Algebra T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 217 Allen, Steph
1244 MATH 1302 30 College Algebra T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 217 Allen, Steph
1245 MATH 1302 31 College Algebra M W 04:30PM 05:45PM LRS 217 Bennett, Tim
1246 MATH 1302 32 College Algebra M W 06:00PM 07:15PM LRS 217 Bennett, Tim
1263 MATH 1303 61 Trigonometry HYBRID R 01:40PM 02:55PM LRS 217 Hammett, Den
1276 MATH 2320 04 Intro Stat and Prob T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 217 Hammett, Den
 
Other Mathematics
1918 MTH 1103 05 Tech Mathematics I M W 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 410 Lewallen, Ch
1924 MTH 1103 11 Tech Mathematics I M W 02:30PM 03:45PM LRS 408 Sims, Elizab
1925 MTH 1103 12 Tech Mathematics I W 06:00PM 08:30PM LRS 408 Dove, Mary J
 
Music
1335 MUSC 2300 11 Intro to Music T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 222 Edds, Stephe
 
Philosophy
1358 PHIL 1310 14 Intro to Philosophy T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 231 Wood, Jack K
1359 PHIL 1310 15 Intro to Philosophy T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 228 Wood, Jack K
1360 PHIL 1310 16 Intro to Philosophy T R 01:40PM 02:55PM LRS 228 John, Joseph
 
Physical Science / Science
1395 PHYS 1401 12 Physical Scien W/Lab M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 213 M 12:15PM 02:15PM LRS 211 Bell, Alvin
1396 PHYS 1401 13 Physical Scien W/Lab M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 213 W 12:15PM 02:15PM LRS 211 Cole, Charle
1397 PHYS 1401 14 Physical Scien W/Lab M 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 207 W 06:00PM 08:00PM LRS 211 Bell, Alvin
 
Political Science
1457 POLS 1310 14 Amer National Govt R 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 207 Moss, Richar
 
Psychology
1486 PSYC 2300 20 Psyc & the Human Exp M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 207 Robertson, R
1487 PSYC 2300 21 Psyc & the Human Exp M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 207 Robertson, R
1488 PSYC 2300 22 Psyc & the Human Exp M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 207 Robertson, R
1489 PSYC 2300 23 Psyc & the Human Exp M W F 12:00PM 12:50PM LRS 207 Robertson, R
1509 PSYC 2320 05 Develop Psychology T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 213 Robertson, R
1516 PSYC 2330 03 Abnormal Psychology T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 213 Robertson, R
 
Small Engine Repair
1938 SER 1104 01 Two & Four Cycle Eng T R 09:00AM 11:45AM LRS 400 Slater, Mich
1939 SER 1202 01 Electrical Systems M W F 09:00AM 09:50AM LRS 305 Slater, Mich
1940 SER 1306 01 Servicing Small Eng M W F 10:00AM 02:00PM LRS 305 Slater, Mich
1941 SER 1402 01 Mtrcycl/ATV Fuel Sys T R 02:00PM 03:15PM LRS 305 Slater, Mich
1942 SER 1404 01 Law & Gard Equip Fun T R 09:00AM 11:45AM LRS 305 Summons, Joh
1943 SER 1502 01 Driv Trains for Lawn T R 12:00PM 02:00PM LRS 305 Summons, Joh
1944 SER 1604 01 Mtrcyc ATV Assembly R 08:00AM 01:30PM LRS 302 Gregory, Sam
1945 SER 1606 01 Chain Saw Drives M W F 09:20AM 10:40AM LRS 305 Summons, Joh
1946 SER 1704 01 Mtrcyc ATV Ride Perf T 08:00AM 01:30PM LRS 302 Gregory, Sam
1947 SER 1804 01 Motorcycle/ATV Trans M 08:00AM 01:30PM LRS C305 Gregory, Sam
 
Sociology
1564 SOCI 2300 11 Intro to Sociology T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 207 Terrell, Mar
1565 SOCI 2300 12 Intro to Sociology T R 10:50AM 12:05PM LRS 207 Terrell, Mar
1566 SOCI 2300 15 Intro to Sociology T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 207 Terrell, Mar
 
Social Work
1589 SOWK 1301 01 Intro to Social Work T 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 215 Bowman, Roni
 
Spanish
1605 SPAN 1311 17 Elementary Spanish I M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 230 Lamoureux, L
1606 SPAN 1311 18 Elementary Spanish I M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 230 Lamoureux, L
1607 SPAN 1311 19 Elementary Spanish I M W F 01:00PM 01:50PM LRS 230 Lamoureux, L
 
Speech
1651 SPCH 1300 25 Speech Communication M W F 10:00AM 10:50AM LRS 231 Armstrong, J
1652 SPCH 1300 26 Speech Communication M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 231 Armstrong, J
1653 SPCH 1300 27 Speech Communication M W F 12:00PM 12:50PM LRS 231 Armstrong, J
1654 SPCH 1300 28 Speech Communication T R 08:00AM 09:15AM LRS 231 Mitchell, Yo
1655 SPCH 1300 29 Speech Communication T R 01:40PM 02:55PM LRS 231 Mitchell, Yo
1656 SPCH 1300 30 Speech Communication T R 12:15PM 01:30PM LRS 231 Mitchell, Yo
1657 SPCH 1300 31 Speech Communication R 06:00PM 08:40PM LRS 231 Doublin, Tam
1671 SPCH 1300 32 Speech Communication T R 09:25AM 10:40AM LRS 231 Mitchell, Yo
 
Work Based Instruction
1949 TECH 2101 04 Work Base Inst (Cap) TB:A TB:A LRS 103A Burchett, Di
 
Theatre
1684 THEA 2300 08 Intro to Theatre M W F 11:00AM 11:50AM LRS 228 Trieschmann,
 
Transportation
1950 TRT 1003 01 Lgl Reqs Tract/Trail T R 12:30PM 02:10PM LRS 400 Staggs, Kenn
1951 TRT 1008 01 Tract/Trail Intern T R 09:25AM 12:25PM LRS 400 Staggs, Kenn